Thursday, May 31, 2012

Air Wudhuk


it's been not so long time I did not update any. just 4 days something I guess? ahah
okay lah, just wanna tell you that I join a camp apa tu ah.. 
hurmm.. let me see the sijil first. *running straight to the bedroom*


Ohh oh!
26-29MEI 2012

sorry readers, I'm such a lazy girl to do scanning ;p

well, well.. no picture there. cuz I didn't bring around my hp. so sedih lah, cuhs ramai orang yg bawa jugak :\
susah juga bila tlampau ikt peraturan nih =='

okay, while I on9 and opened UAI site on facebook, I found this. it reminds me 'tempat ambik air wudhu' time d kem. kadang2 teda air, then tpksa amb air smbhyg d kolah. the water in that are totally not guaranteed as a 'clean water'.you can see the color of the water, seems like yellowish, there are lump of hair(for sure, not mine..hahah) and any others some dirty particles which I cannot recognize it by naked eyes ;p

so syukur lah, boleh :)

Friday, May 25, 2012

Google Piano

Assalamualaikum dan haiiiiii kawankawan. hikhik!

see the piano? I mean, the pic above. while I was 9gag-ing alone, laughing alone, eat alone. all alone. ahah, I found this. aku pn nda ingat bila Encik google nih jd begini, but this totally kinda interesting!(for me laa..). seems I'm not the only being 'jakun' here. so that's mean I'm not doing alone anymore! 9gag's too!!! you got us, Mr Google! ;p

you see?? my bestie Jati also been troll by hencek gogel. harhar ;D

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Random Self Questions Survey

1] are you ready for a million questions?
challenge accepted (00)

2] Do you watch  college football?
emmm, if I have to.

3]  Who will fill this survey after you?
ar? idk. maybe YOU

4] Who was the last person to send you a text

5] Do you love anyone?
family, best friends

6] at the moment
listening of "ku pendam sebuah duka" hahah.. on the view while typing this

7] where were the last place you went shopping?
kantin sekolah. hahaha (considered it as shopping cuhs I used money maa) ;p

8] Where do you work?
no where. ekekek

9] last thing you ate/drank?
crepes yg suda masuk angin.. tp tetap habis juga. nda mau membazir ba. hahah xD

10] Do you wish you were someplace else right now?
em, no~

11] Do you have any pet peeves?
people yg goyang2 kali while sitting (I do this sometimes)  & people who show their butt crack or underwear because their pants are too saggy!! pakai ler tali pinggang syg~

12] Do you have any expensive jewelry?

13] AIM or yahoo?

14]  Do you like math?
I hate calculus~ =.='

15] How many hours on average do you work a week?

16] Favorite baseball team?

17] Favorite NBA Team?

18] Do you watch the Olympics?

19] Last restaurant you went to?
Farah Catering

20] Who was the last person to call you?
my elder sister

21]  What's your sign?
Leo. but don't follow the astrology ;p

22] Do you have favorite number(s) ?
7, 25.. em, any odd numbers la

23] Last time you did volunteer work or made any donations?

24] What do you spend the majority of your money on?
food, food and food

 25] Where does your family live?
Malaysia ;p

26] are you are only child or do you have siblings?
4 siblings.

27] ever been called a bitch?
even more worse than that. ahahahah!

28] got any guilty pleasures?
cake, ice-cream.. I'm gaining!!!

29] do you drink beer?
 da giler de.. tak la. hahah

30] Do you have favorite color?
yes. yellow, black, white.. and maybe grey? hihi

31] Did you ever collect Beanie Barbie?
apa nih? a doll? nda la kali ah..
32] ever bought anything online?

 33] Myspace or Facebook?

34] Do you have T-mobile?

35] Do you sometimes you were someone else?
hah? sometimes.. tapi nda laa. I love myself *claps for me*

36] Last time you saw your parents?
my mum beside me right now. work on her lappy

37] Do you have any talents?
ntah.. ballet mengkali. hahahahhah!!!

38] ever been in a wedding?
yes. but I don't remember when

39] Do you have any children?
no.. one fine day. hahah

 40] Last movie you watched?
The vow

41] are you missing someone at the moment?
I miss people every single day 

42] Did you take a nap today?
ya lor..

 43] are you hungry of thirsty?
both, miahahahah

44] Favorite fast food restaurant? 
aiyaa. too much to type it

45] have you ever been in love?

47] are you in love now... or falling in love?
huh? guess I'm falling in love everyday. hahah

48] Do you own a camera phone?

 49] Do you believe in karma?
errrrr... ya maybe

50] have you been cheated on?
yes.. it sucks

51] have you cheated on someone?
yes.. and it sucks too.

52] are you in a relationship now?

 53] when was your last breakup?
a couples month ago.. I guess ;p

 54] how many boyfriends have you had?
countless.. hahahahahah!! jkjk!

55]  do you ever want to get married and have kids?
yes.. hakhak

56] did you notice number 46 was missing?
lol.. I'm too busy reading, thinking, and typing

57] have you ever checked it back?
 LOL! yeah, you got me, idiot

58] who is your first true love? (even if it didn't work out)
one boy I found handsome and prettayyyy. hahahah

59] do you believe fall in love at the first sight?
hah? it can be 'maybe' or 'no'

60] Last missed call?
call(s) from nanang. hahah sori pip <3

61] are you bored right now?
not really.. *backache T3T

62] what do you think before you go to bed?
thinking what I need to do the next day

63] what's are you plans for tomorrow?
idk. oh! go to abx or post office.. kak ila ada mau mta tlg kirim 

#lol.. not so million questions are these.. oh, btw, my back is aching right now

Monday, May 21, 2012

Yellow as Favourite Colour

huh! eh, Assalamualaikum dan hai dan apa khabar dan sihat ka? huhu! okay, base on the title have been prove that I am a yellow lover. hahah tp bila aku search2 apa rahsia d sebalik 'yello addict' nih, TERNYATA byk positif ny dan smuanya BENAR BELAKA. hahahahah! *bragging (00), well yeahh, as for you know behind every the positive things, there are always the negative part. and mostly, NDA BETUL NDA TEPAT. hahahahahah *bijak meng-cover

Si peminat warna kuning seorang yang memiliki sikap optimis. menyerlahkan suasana tawa riang, kegembiraan dan hari hari indah. mudah bergaul dan penuh aspirasi. kamu tidak mempunyai sebarang masalah dalam menyelesaikan sesuatu perkara dan boleh melakukannya tanpa sebarang bantuan orang lain.sifat tolong menolong selalu ada dalam diri kamu, kerana menolong merupakan suatu kewajipan mutlak bagi kamu. kamu orang yang tidak meremehkan sesiapa jua pun, walaupun seseorang itu lemah dan bodoh. namun, negatifnya, kamu mudah putus asa apabila sesuatu masalah itu tidak dapat diselesaikan. jika hal ini merunsingkan, hidulah lemon kerana aromanya dan warnanya akan melepaskan si peminat  kuning dari tekanan kerja tersebut.

hoho..mula2 baca nih, senyum2 suda. skali smpai part2 yg nda sahih tu, hahah mudah putus asa? urm.. it can be 'maybe'. last year, SPM'11 I take addmath as my another elective subjects. let me tell you, itu bukan KEHENDAK SENDIRI k? I don't know why the hell my school cannot drop any subject. one of my friend said "keep trying", "nda mau kasi buruk slip".. okay, aku tw aku nda dpt 'angkat' subjek nih, jadi aku nda laa bljr n nda prnh mau faham pn. em, is it considered as give up easily? :O

menyukai ilmu, gemar membaca, tekun, cerdas dan tabah mengahadapi cabaran

aigooo.. paling mngijik la ini. 'gemar membaca' ? okay, recently I found myself like to reading a novel. hahah itu pn pinjam pnya. tekun, cerdas, tabah? aduhai.. harap2 betul la k. amin..

Saturday, May 19, 2012

Jangan Berharap

Sebab kenapa kita MUDAH dan selalu rasa KECEWA?

"Kerana kita berharap kepada selain dari Allah S.W.T" 

Firman Allah Swt :

"Berdoalah kepada Tuhan kamu dengan merendah diri dan (dengan suara) perlahan-lahan.. Sesungguhnya Allah tidak suka kepada orang yang melampau batas"-(Surah al-A'raaf:55)

Friday, May 18, 2012

The day "Liang Moi" left us

some of you might be curious on the topic above. I'm not the liang moi ah. even I know you think I am. HAHAHAH let me explain to you who's the liang moi here. ekekek.

Time to blog!!
Ola readers, I wanted to start from May16. heheh *nda sempat meng-update blog sb telampau penat xD

on Wednesday noon, we went out to Dataran Bengkoka, Pitas. yeahh, maybe for you it was not so exciting place to go or maybe accidentally you shout a "BOOO" word now. but for me, this is something fantastic to story about. hikhik!
 well, credit to me cuhs be the  excellent driver to them. NONE of them personally offer to be a driver neither =='.  one dirty secret to tell, jati lied said that she didn't bring her license. but to be frank, she does. *punch punch

well, it's okay. now I have a gut to drive to kk soon. maybe ALONE. hahahah xD

yaa.. smua ada haluan masing2 suda. Halidah will further her study to Asasi ntah apa.. d UMS. and fifi matrix, yune cosmo, aida Uitm..

OKAY. stop. what past is past. now gladly to tell the story about TODAYYYY ;3

and now another sad story, umi also further her studies d UiTM. aiyoo.. wanna pukul her tadi. but yeahh, you're forgiven uming. when I think cook2x know it was the best for her too =3=

okay, this lovable person is ME. hahah

we eat eat eat. eh, frankly, I drink ONLY okay. once again, si irah bilang ABC HABIS. then I ordered neslo. neslo JAK AH

arhh.. today's nothing adorable pictures taken. ada tu ada, but all blur2. hyperactive semua kn. hahah xD

p:s/ dear bestie, maybe after this we all cannot meet each other as often as before, you guys will face the new environment, and for sure we'll meet new friends, or maybe become 'new best friend' also.. 
and the most scariest thing is we not close anymore :'(

hope that won't happen to us :')

Monday, May 07, 2012

person you used to like..

when you look back on people that you used to like.. you just like...

It's funny how when you finally get over someone and you start seeing them in a whole new perspective. It's like you are looking them through the eyes of your best friend.. then you realize he is totally NOTHING SPECIAL. he's just another ordinary boy :')

well.. tumblr juga laa. hahah

Sunday, May 06, 2012

Personal Problem

Here's the thing.. since I'm enjoying my long long long holiday, food always brighten my day. Okay, I WAS trying to lose weight but I don't know why the hell my tummy always felt hungry. I found myself wanting to eat all the ice-cream and snack which is kinda weird.

&& now I found myself GAINING!!!! HAHAHAHHAHhhh

my sister said MAYBE there's something bad happened to me recently. cuhs sometimes when something bad happens to a person they'll pick up a 'BAD HABBIT' to fill the void.

Ohya?? hurmm.. it was sometimes ba kan? not all people will facing the depression by eating.. I guess =.=

hahah.. need to control myself now. wish me luck.

Saturday, May 05, 2012

Kiss the Rain


hahah.. I have nothing much to say here. enjoy the lyric! ^^

RS 1
I often close my eyes
And I can see you smile
You reach out for my hand
And I'm woken from my dream
Although your heart is mine
It's hollow inside
I never had your love
And I never will

And every night
I lie awake
Thinking maybe you love me
Like I've always loved you
But how can you love me
Like I loved you when
You can't even look me straight in my eyes

VRS 2/3
I've never felt this way
To be so in love
To have someone there
Yet feel so alone
Aren't you supposed to be
The one to wipe my tears
The on to say that you would never leave

The waters calm and still
My reflection is there
I see you holding me
But then you disappear
All that is left of you
Is a memory
On that only, exists in my dreams


I don't know what hurts you
But I can feel it too
And it just hurts so much
To know that I can't do a thing
And deep down in my heart
Somehow I just know
That no matter what
I'll always love you


So why am I still here in the rain...


Friday, May 04, 2012

Wednesday, May 02, 2012


ola peeps! lambat oh me! the o'clock already shows 11:45pm(as I'm typing). oh.. am I to late to say "HELLO MAY" (?)

ah, I don't care. harharharr ;D

hurmmm.. I think this month will not be my "busy month". yeah, I still keep the tittle of PENGANGGUR BERJAYA ==' , take a good care of my cats, do the all house chores.. well.. in other word, being a maid at my own home.

heyy, that's awesome okay?! congrats to me cuz not being kaki jalan instead! hahaha! *smile in pain agagagagaa~

oh!! think about MAY. I just remember about May 8th. oh oh.. must tell parents about pendaftaran f6. haishh, most important ---->> RM300 =.=' *wishing the leaves of tree could be a money

hope this month will be nice to me as the other past month have done to me. hikhik xD
then I guess, JULY will be an exciting time of month for me <3 

Tuesday, May 01, 2012


yuhuuu.. anyone still awake? ^0^
I can't sleep,again.. well basically, I don't mean I don't wanna sleep.
I just accidentally cannot sleep! things that I really don't want to happen but have to accept. hahahahah!
sure tonight will 9gag-ing till in the morning 
and mom gonna give me a good scold if I cannot wake up tomorrow =.=

this is cute rite? hoho.

well here a bit confusing.
are there a times you miss being in love again? to feel how much hurt of missing someone, arguing for nothing but thinks really worth it, the feeling of afraid of losing someone.. ahh.

I think we're all miss it at some point in our lives. So do I :)

miss being in love. it was a wonderful feelings ;p
it's just so hard to find someone that you can love with your whole heart anymore...

 LOVE is both most incredible and most destructive feelings ~

Anything happens, even a good ones or bad ones, we return to HIM cuhs we comes from HIM :")

belajarlah untuk melupakan org yg telah melupakan kita^^
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Lots Of Love, Innogurl.tika :)
LOL - Rage Face Comics